309 State 371 S Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 State 371 S, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $199,333, approximately $162 per square foot. 309 State 371 S is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Hoopman David
Bought by
Trosen Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trosen Charles | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $152,600 | $40,800 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $136,000 | $40,800 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $136,100 | $40,800 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $956 | $136,100 | $40,800 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $87,700 | $25,500 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $96,400 | $30,600 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $978 | $89,000 | $30,600 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $880 | $78,200 | $30,600 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $990 | $78,200 | $30,600 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $86,900 | $30,600 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map