309 Sunset Dr High Point, NC 27262
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,076
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Sunset Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $299,225, approximately $97 per square foot. 309 Sunset Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Rebecca Mangum and Estate Of Nora Lassiter Mangum
Bought by
Phillips Rebecca Mangum and Witcher Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Rebecca Mangum | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $38,000 | $38,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $38,000 | $38,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |