309 Suttle St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $181,478
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Suttle St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $146,739, approximately $140 per square foot. 309 Suttle St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Burberry Brown Trust
Bought by
309-Suttlenc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Mercer Linda Hopper and Mercer Ricky
Bought by
Burberry Brown Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309-Suttlenc Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burberry Brown Trust | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $108,879 | $5,175 | $103,704 |
| 2024 | $159 | $11,095 | $2,790 | $8,305 |
| 2023 | $159 | $11,095 | $2,790 | $8,305 |
| 2022 | $158 | $11,095 | $2,790 | $8,305 |
| 2021 | $159 | $11,095 | $2,790 | $8,305 |
| 2020 | $88 | $7,045 | $2,700 | $4,345 |
| 2019 | $88 | $7,045 | $2,700 | $4,345 |
| 2018 | $88 | $7,045 | $2,700 | $4,345 |
| 2017 | $85 | $7,045 | $2,700 | $4,345 |
| 2016 | $86 | $7,045 | $2,700 | $4,345 |
| 2015 | $157 | $12,024 | $2,700 | $9,324 |
| 2014 | $157 | $12,024 | $2,700 | $9,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map