309 Templin Ave Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Templin Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $206,579, approximately $175 per square foot. 309 Templin Ave is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Bardstown Elementary School, Bardstown Primary School, and Bardstown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $415 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $119,900 | $0 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $433 | $119,900 | $0 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $241 | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2019 | $250 | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2018 | $259 | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2017 | $120 | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2016 | $382 | $103,270 | $0 | $103,270 |
| 2015 | $382 | $70,900 | $70,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $70,900 | $70,900 | $0 |
| 2012 | $382 | $70,900 | $70,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map