309 W 29th St Chicago, IL 60616
Armour Square Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 309 W 29th St, Chicago, IL 60616. 309 W 29th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ward J Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and St. Jerome School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $36,458 | $13,472 | $22,986 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $36,458 | $13,472 | $22,986 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $31,153 | $10,877 | $20,276 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $31,153 | $10,877 | $20,276 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $34,423 | $10,876 | $23,547 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $25,944 | $10,876 | $15,068 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $29,821 | $10,876 | $18,945 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $34,026 | $10,876 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $5,581 | $29,302 | $8,652 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $29,302 | $8,652 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $29,302 | $8,652 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $25,403 | $7,416 | $17,987 |
| 2013 | $4,142 | $25,403 | $7,416 | $17,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map