309 Webster Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $523,829
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Webster Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $357,457, approximately $229 per square foot. 309 Webster Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Neilson Donald J and Neilson John M S
Bought by
Cov471 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cov471 Llc | $161,309 | Security Abstract Of Pa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,848 | $118,530 | $71,180 | $47,350 |
| 2025 | $1,929 | $125,000 | $77,650 | $47,350 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $118,610 | $87,500 | $31,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,720 | $22,610 | $31,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,610 | $87,500 | $31,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map