309 Wildberry Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,381 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Wildberry Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $495,845, approximately $235 per square foot. 309 Wildberry Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Scaminaci Laura and Scaminaci Martin
Bought by
Scaminaci Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,126
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Scalise Frances A
Bought by
Scaminaci Martin A and Scaminaci Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Cummings Patrick
Bought by
Scalise Antonio and Scalise Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaminaci Laura | -- | Attorney | |
| Scaminaci Martin A | $218,000 | -- | |
| Scalise Antonio | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scaminaci Laura | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Scaminaci Martin A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalise Antonio | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,233 | $134,568 | $35,469 | $99,099 |
| 2023 | $9,403 | $122,090 | $32,180 | $89,910 |
| 2022 | $9,010 | $109,110 | $28,760 | $80,350 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $103,580 | $27,300 | $76,280 |
| 2020 | $8,541 | $100,470 | $26,480 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $9,205 | $105,300 | $27,750 | $77,550 |
| 2018 | $9,061 | $100,760 | $26,550 | $74,210 |
| 2017 | $8,804 | $96,740 | $25,490 | $71,250 |
| 2016 | $8,636 | $92,410 | $24,350 | $68,060 |
| 2015 | $8,620 | $87,480 | $23,050 | $64,430 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $86,960 | $24,160 | $62,800 |
| 2013 | $9,827 | $89,040 | $24,740 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map