309 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $714,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Wisdom Path, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $694,273, approximately $247 per square foot. 309 Wisdom Path is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Viridian Construction Llc A Virginia Lim
Bought by
Fox Don L and Fox Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,628
Outstanding Balance
$269,861
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Don L | $423,285 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Don L | $338,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $650,700 | $190,000 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $637,200 | $185,000 | $452,200 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $610,900 | $165,000 | $445,900 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $564,300 | $150,000 | $414,300 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $490,800 | $135,000 | $355,800 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $479,100 | $135,000 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $442,900 | $135,000 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $436,100 | $135,000 | $301,100 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $432,300 | $135,000 | $297,300 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $431,700 | $135,000 | $296,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map