Estimated Value: $200,000 - $698,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 199th Ave NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $484,000, approximately $328 per square foot. 3090 199th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,255 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2025 | $869 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $81,800 | $81,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $694 | $93,600 | $93,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $288 | $395,700 | $111,300 | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map