3090 Ireta Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $167,284 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Ireta, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $202,571, approximately $156 per square foot. 3090 Ireta is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Lane Jean Ann
Bought by
Ostrander Raymond A J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Raymond A J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $83,600 | $9,000 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $73,900 | $5,900 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $419 | $65,700 | $4,200 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $419 | $59,300 | $2,900 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $999 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map