Estimated Value: $191,536 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 N Stringtown Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $252,884, approximately $181 per square foot. 3090 N Stringtown Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Jay Marie J
Bought by
Jay Dennis K and Jay Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Jay Marie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Dennis K | -- | Attorney | |
| Jay Marie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $57,050 | $16,030 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $41,480 | $13,620 | $27,860 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $41,480 | $13,620 | $27,860 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $41,480 | $13,620 | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $31,890 | $10,470 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $31,890 | $10,470 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $31,890 | $10,470 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $30,660 | $7,980 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $30,660 | $7,980 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $30,660 | $7,980 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $29,480 | $7,670 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $29,480 | $7,670 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $29,480 | $7,670 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map