3090 Panorama Rd Unit A Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,023
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Panorama Rd Unit A, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $315,913, approximately $308 per square foot. 3090 Panorama Rd Unit A is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Burnett Robert L and Burnett Betty C
Bought by
Burnett Robert L and Burnett Betty C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Smith Robbie M
Bought by
Burnett Robert L and Burnett Betty C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Brewer Gayle Joanne
Bought by
Smith Charles C and Smith Robbie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Slaick Jules A
Bought by
Brewer Gayle Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Brewer Gayle Joanne
Bought by
Slaick Jules A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brewer Gayle Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Burnett Cynthia K
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Robert L | $112,500 | First American Title Co Rive | |
| Smith Charles C | $37,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Brewer Gayle Joanne | $31,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Slaick Jules A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Gayle Joanne | $28,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $76,493 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Robert L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles C | $36,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaick Jules A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $174,214 | $69,682 | $104,532 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $167,451 | $66,977 | $100,474 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $164,168 | $65,664 | $98,504 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $160,950 | $64,377 | $96,573 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $159,300 | $63,717 | $95,583 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $156,177 | $62,468 | $93,709 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $153,116 | $61,245 | $91,871 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $150,115 | $60,045 | $90,070 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $147,172 | $58,868 | $88,304 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $115,000 | $46,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $115,000 | $46,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map