3090 S 25th E Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Studio
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 S 25th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83404. 3090 S 25th E is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Ammon Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Custom Land Development Company
Bought by
Bds Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bds Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,047 | $2,825,559 | $541,278 | $2,284,281 |
| 2024 | $27,892 | $2,825,559 | $541,278 | $2,284,281 |
| 2023 | $27,892 | $2,219,261 | $541,278 | $1,677,983 |
| 2022 | $29,716 | $2,219,261 | $541,278 | $1,677,983 |
| 2021 | $32,985 | $2,023,308 | $541,278 | $1,482,030 |
| 2019 | $40,957 | $2,023,308 | $541,278 | $1,482,030 |
| 2018 | $42,655 | $2,023,308 | $541,278 | $1,482,030 |
| 2017 | $42,234 | $2,023,308 | $541,278 | $1,482,030 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,023,308 | $541,278 | $1,482,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map