3090 Yellowstone Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 Yellowstone Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,433,982, approximately $706 per square foot. 3090 Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Liliana and Gomez Liliana M
Bought by
Mercedes Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Sharp Thomas C and Sharp Alida A
Bought by
Gomez Liliana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Jose M
Bought by
Gomez Liliana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Sharp Thomas C and Sharp Alida A
Bought by
Sharp Thomas C and Sharp Alida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Tom Sharp and Tom Thomas C
Bought by
Sharp Thomas C and Sharp Alida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Crippen Donald and Crippen Barbara
Bought by
Sharp Tom C and Sharp Alida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes Liliana | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomez Liliana M | $579,000 | Ticor Title Irvine | |
| Gomez Liliana M | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Thomas C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sharp Thomas C | -- | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Sharp Tom C | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercedes Liliana | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Liliana M | $463,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Thomas C | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Thomas C | $22,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Tom C | $156,276 | |
| Closed | Gomez Liliana M | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,279 | $801,493 | $665,548 | $135,945 |
| 2024 | $9,279 | $785,778 | $652,498 | $133,280 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $770,371 | $639,704 | $130,667 |
| 2022 | $8,735 | $755,266 | $627,161 | $128,105 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $740,457 | $614,863 | $125,594 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $732,865 | $608,558 | $124,307 |
| 2019 | $8,230 | $718,496 | $596,626 | $121,870 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $704,408 | $584,927 | $119,481 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $690,597 | $573,458 | $117,139 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $652,573 | $549,551 | $103,022 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $642,771 | $541,296 | $101,475 |
| 2014 | $7,394 | $642,771 | $541,296 | $101,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map