Estimated Value: $492,000 - $548,934
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,578
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30901 Sandy Ridge Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $518,484, approximately $201 per square foot. 30901 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Krause Paul E and Krause Catherine B
Bought by
Pisasale Salvatore T and Pisasale Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Fox Eva C
Bought by
Krause Paul E and Krause Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Dominko Robert S and Dominko Susan E
Bought by
Fox Eva Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisasale Salvatore T | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Krause Paul E | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fox Eva Constance | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pisasale Salvatore T | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Paul E | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Eva Constance | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $29,500 | $1,900 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map