3091 2nd St NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 2nd St NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $364,743, approximately $361 per square foot. 3091 2nd St NE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Tatum Charles R and Tatum Sandra
Bought by
Kimble Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,478
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$336,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Arthur J | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimble Arthur J | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |