Estimated Value: $378,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 Meldrum Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $448,718, approximately $241 per square foot. 3091 Meldrum Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Gusumano William A
Bought by
Gusumano Sean A and Gusumano Kelli M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Gusumano William A and Gusumano Sheri
Bought by
Gusumano William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Gusumano William A
Bought by
Gusumano Sean A and Gusumano Kelli M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Murray Richard K and Murray Peggy S
Bought by
Gusumano William A and Gusumano Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusumano Sean A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusumano William A | -- | None Available | |
| Gusumano Sean A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gusumano William A | -- | None Available | |
| Gusumano William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $161,700 | $25,800 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,900 | $21,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $24,900 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map