NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,164 - $215,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Desirable 2-bedroom condo with beautiful lake view. Recently restored balconies from 40yr inspection. Newer flooring installed. Association requires 20% down into escrow, prior to submitting application for approval.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Nieves

LoKation License #3330405 Listed on: 06/08/2022

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalya Buniakina

NaBu Real Estate License #3351350

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

HOA Fees

  • $505 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494204GB0240

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, roof, sewer, trash, water
  • Palm Aire Country Club Subdivision
  • 10-Story Property

Recreation

  • Trails

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,803

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$505 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Bldg 49. Powerline Rd, South of Atlantic Blvd. Go west on N. Course Dr to the 2nd stop sign. Continue straight, to the right. The building will be on the left side.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1150.0
  • Stories: 10

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Other
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 505.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 505.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494204GB0240
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2803.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$203,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.40%
Original Mortgage
$175,950
Outstanding Balance
$167,692
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Eamonn
Bought by
Ryan Eamonn and Ryan Annmarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ryan Eamonn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Toolsie Edward and Toolsie Kerri K
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Holders Of The Ge-Wmc Asset Backed Pass

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Heiber Robert J and Heiber Carole H
Bought by
Schaper Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Schaper Francis
Bought by
Toolsie Edward and Beil Kerri K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zurab Iosava $215,000 Dwares David M
Ryan Eamonn -- Title365
Ryan Eamonn $94,900 Southern Fincl Title Svcs
The Bank Of New York -- Attorney
Schaper Frances -- --
Toolsie Edward $82,000 --
Schaper Frances $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zurab Iosava $175,950
Previous Owner Ryan Eamonn $103,000
Previous Owner Ryan Eamonn $75,900
Previous Owner Toolsie Edward $65,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $187 / Sq Ft
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Rented $1,300 -16.1% --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,694 $162,040 $16,200 $145,840
2025 $3,811 $218,600 -- --
2024 $3,741 $212,440 $20,630 $185,630
2023 $3,741 $206,260 $20,630 $185,630
2022 $3,292 $137,980 $0 $0
2021 $2,803 $125,440 $12,540 $112,900
2020 $2,596 $117,370 $11,740 $105,630
2019 $2,833 $136,190 $13,620 $122,570
2018 $2,546 $123,530 $12,350 $111,180
2017 $2,267 $102,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,065 $93,190 $0 $0
2015 $2,012 $84,720 $0 $0
2014 $1,758 $77,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $70,020 $7,000 $63,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10334354

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-04-GB-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.