3091 Springhill Rd Dayton, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $272,417 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 Springhill Rd, Dayton, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $287,854, approximately $230 per square foot. 3091 Springhill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Billye Stockert Trust
Bought by
Hanson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Stockert Billye M and Stockert Billye Marie
Bought by
Stockert Billye M and Billye Stockert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1989
Bought by
Stockert Billye M Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Kimberly | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Stockert Billye M | -- | Attorney | |
| Stockert Billye M Trustee | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $75,560 | $15,120 | $60,440 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $75,560 | $15,120 | $60,440 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $75,560 | $15,120 | $60,440 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $59,080 | $12,600 | $46,480 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $54,940 | $12,600 | $42,340 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $54,940 | $12,600 | $42,340 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $55,790 | $11,190 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $55,790 | $11,190 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $55,790 | $11,190 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $50,620 | $11,190 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $50,620 | $11,190 | $39,430 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $50,620 | $11,190 | $39,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map