30915 Road 52 Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $339,655
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30915 Road 52, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $308,164, approximately $263 per square foot. 30915 Road 52 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Oliveira Darrel
Bought by
Oliveira Darrel and Oliveira Dora Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Oliveira Dora
Bought by
Oliveira Darrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,459
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Oliveira Darrel
Bought by
Oliveira Darrel and Oliveira Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Oliveira Darrel
Bought by
Oliveira Darrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Oliveira Ruth Ann
Bought by
Oliveira Darrel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Darrel | -- | None Available | |
| Oliveira Darrel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Oliveira Darrel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oliveira Darrel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Oliveira Darrel W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Darrel | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Darrel | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Darrel | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Darrel W | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $128,658 | $55,754 | $72,904 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $126,136 | $54,661 | $71,475 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $123,664 | $53,590 | $70,074 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $121,240 | $52,540 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $118,863 | $51,510 | $67,353 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $117,644 | $50,982 | $66,662 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $115,337 | $49,982 | $65,355 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $113,076 | $49,002 | $64,074 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $110,859 | $48,041 | $62,818 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $108,685 | $47,099 | $61,586 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $107,053 | $46,392 | $60,661 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $104,956 | $45,483 | $59,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map