Seller's Agent in 2023
Jack Berning
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 280-0414
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $213,000
3bd 2ba at end of cul-de-sac with large fenced yard and covered porch area. Finished basement with bar and two additional rooms for office/workout. Full bath with shower in basement. Updated HVAC and dimensional shingles. Will need some TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 443-5060 License #2004021700 Listed on: 08/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
William Lynam
Ownerland Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Ronald Ray | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 Trs Ll | $162,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | -- | None Available | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Stonefield Properties Llc | $66,500 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Hartle Donna L | $75,900 | Midland Title Security Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Ronald Ray | $189,150 | |
| Closed | Lackey Ronald Ray | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 0 | $130,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartle Donna L | $75,818 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.6% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | +150.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Off Market | $76,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $76,000 | -4.9% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $46,711 | $10,150 | $36,561 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $46,711 | $10,150 | $36,561 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $46,711 | $10,150 | $36,561 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $26,601 | $8,985 | $17,616 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $26,601 | $8,985 | $17,616 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $26,601 | $8,985 | $17,616 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $25,991 | $7,245 | $18,746 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $25,991 | $7,245 | $18,746 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $25,991 | $7,245 | $18,746 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $28,301 | $7,315 | $20,986 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $28,301 | $7,315 | $20,986 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $28,301 | $7,315 | $20,986 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $29,792 | $7,700 | $22,092 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jack Berning
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 280-0414
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2023
William Lynam
Ownerland Realty, Inc.
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christopher Ahern
Comey & Shepherd
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Price
Plum Tree Realty
(216) 832-3836
4 in this area
482 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 892012
APN: 510-0054-0109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.