Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Wall
eXp Realty
(937) 361-1279
3 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $231,000
Welcome home to Colerain Twp.Spacious and updated cape cod style. This home includes a large master, walk out, partially finished basement, gorgeousdeck for entertaining, fenced in backyard, storage shed, and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenick Jarrod | $182,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Dunn Julie G | $98,500 | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| Fields Jerry | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domenick Jarrod | $188,552 | |
| Closed | Dunn Julie G | $97,694 | |
| Closed | Fields Jerry | $74,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $182,000 | +14.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $63,700 | $10,150 | $53,550 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $63,700 | $10,150 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $63,700 | $10,150 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $37,846 | $8,985 | $28,861 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $37,846 | $8,985 | $28,861 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $37,846 | $8,985 | $28,861 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $30,520 | $7,245 | $23,275 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $30,520 | $7,245 | $23,275 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $30,520 | $7,245 | $23,275 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $33,429 | $7,315 | $26,114 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $33,429 | $7,315 | $26,114 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $33,429 | $7,315 | $26,114 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $35,189 | $7,700 | $27,489 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike Wall
eXp Realty
(937) 361-1279
3 in this area
201 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jeremy Johnson
Real of Ohio
(513) 532-7989
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cindy Shetterly
Keller Williams Distinctive RE
(859) 743-0212
3 in this area
548 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1702162
APN: 510-0054-0248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.