Estimated Value: $751,866 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 E Briar Ct, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $760,955, approximately $440 per square foot. 3092 E Briar Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Combs Mark W and Combs Gailyn R
Bought by
Combs Mark W and Combs Gailyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Henderson Deloris B and Brown Kathryn Lee
Bought by
Combs Mark W and Combs Gailyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,900
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Combs Mark W | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Mark W | $320,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $739,347 | $368,107 | $371,240 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $708,941 | $336,851 | $372,090 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $674,741 | $302,651 | $372,090 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $731,741 | $359,651 | $372,090 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $459,171 | $191,331 | $267,840 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $379,941 | $138,331 | $241,610 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $351,399 | $123,059 | $228,340 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $331,454 | $121,364 | $210,090 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $281,107 | $88,157 | $192,950 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $258,276 | $75,386 | $182,890 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $243,780 | $66,000 | $177,780 |
| 2013 | $1,569 | $210,608 | $48,438 | $162,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map