Estimated Value: $1,005,517 - $1,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,484
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31575 N Clagstone Rd, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $1,195,506, approximately $266 per square foot. 31575 N Clagstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Juergensen Hans C and Juergensen Linda L
Bought by
Juergehsen Hans C and Juergensen Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juergehsen Hans C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $931,385 | $482,655 | $448,730 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $872,684 | $422,334 | $450,350 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $838,484 | $388,134 | $450,350 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $895,484 | $445,134 | $450,350 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $549,426 | $222,406 | $327,020 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $451,663 | $157,753 | $293,910 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $421,201 | $143,641 | $277,560 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $395,147 | $140,077 | $255,070 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $353,338 | $105,978 | $247,360 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $325,768 | $92,358 | $233,410 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $305,290 | $66,000 | $239,290 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $285,962 | $63,812 | $222,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map