3092 Messinger Dr Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $839,221 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Messinger Dr, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $870,055, approximately $528 per square foot. 3092 Messinger Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Hipolito Ricardo P and Hipolit0 Eden M
Bought by
Eden Hipolito Ricardo and Eden Hipolito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Hipolito Ricardo P
Bought by
Hipolito Ricardo P and Hipolito Eden M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,819
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$762,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Hipolito Eden M
Bought by
Hipolito Ricardo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,819
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$762,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Barbarino Michael J
Bought by
Barbarino Toshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Hipolito Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Hipolito Ricardo P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hipolito Ricardo P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Barbarino Toshiko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hipolito Ricardo P | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $120,656 | $18,004 | $102,652 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $118,291 | $17,651 | $100,640 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $115,972 | $17,305 | $98,667 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $113,699 | $16,966 | $96,733 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $111,471 | $16,634 | $94,837 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $110,329 | $16,464 | $93,865 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $108,167 | $16,142 | $92,025 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $106,047 | $15,826 | $90,221 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $103,968 | $15,516 | $88,452 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $101,930 | $15,212 | $86,718 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $100,400 | $14,984 | $85,416 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $98,434 | $14,691 | $83,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map