3092 S Bourdon Ranch Rd Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $673,960
Studio
--
Bath
3,923
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 S Bourdon Ranch Rd, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $599,480, approximately $152 per square foot. 3092 S Bourdon Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Caldwell Bret C and Caldwell Shelley A
Bought by
Bs Caldwell Family Trust and Caldwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bs Caldwell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,952 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,898 | $60,050 | $5,153 | $54,897 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $59,663 | $4,753 | $54,910 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $49,233 | $3,625 | $45,608 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $17,522 | $4,705 | $12,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map