3102 S Bourdon Ranch Rd Taylor, AZ 85939
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $582,851
Studio
--
Bath
2,742
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 S Bourdon Ranch Rd, Taylor, AZ 85939 and is currently estimated at $546,950, approximately $199 per square foot. 3102 S Bourdon Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Hacock Robert Lynn and Hancock Kathryn S
Bought by
Hancock Lynn and Hacock Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hancock Robert Lynn | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hancock Robert Lynn | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,327 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,292 | $51,446 | $2,588 | $48,858 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $76,286 | $3,335 | $72,951 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $38,711 | $1,748 | $36,963 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $15,343 | $1,482 | $13,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map