30920 Greensboro Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $583,720 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30920 Greensboro Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $604,430, approximately $496 per square foot. 30920 Greensboro Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M
Bought by
Ramirez Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M
Bought by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M P
Bought by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M P
Bought by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez Aprul M P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Ralston Thomas A and Ralston Lucila
Bought by
Ramirez Felix M and Ramirez April M P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,160
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
First Interstate Mtg Company
Bought by
First Interstate Mtg Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Felix M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ramirez Felix M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Felix M | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Felix M | $136,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| First Interstate Mtg Company | $109,222 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Felix M | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Felix M | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Felix M | $109,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $213,963 | $70,533 | $143,430 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $205,656 | $67,795 | $137,861 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $201,624 | $66,466 | $135,158 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $197,671 | $65,163 | $132,508 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $195,645 | $64,495 | $131,150 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $191,810 | $63,231 | $128,579 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $188,050 | $61,992 | $126,058 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $184,364 | $60,777 | $123,587 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $180,750 | $59,586 | $121,164 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $178,037 | $58,692 | $119,345 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $174,552 | $57,544 | $117,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map