30924 SE Jackson Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,887 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30924 SE Jackson Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $779,972, approximately $399 per square foot. 30924 SE Jackson Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Lautenbach Karen L
Bought by
Lautenbach Karen L and Karen L Lautenbach Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Lautenbach Todd M
Bought by
Lautenbach Karen Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,728
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$576,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Bernard M and Schneider Laura E M
Bought by
Lautenbach Todd Mitchell and Lautenbach Karen Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Bernard M and Schneider Laura E
Bought by
Schneider Bernard M and Schneider Laura E M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,163
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Pigg Alma S
Bought by
Schneider Bernard M and Schneider Laura E