3093 NW 28th Cir Gainesville, FL 32605
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3093 NW 28th Cir, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $185,938, approximately $169 per square foot. 3093 NW 28th Cir is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Glen Springs Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Young Shawn
Bought by
Young Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Young Dragica D
Bought by
Young Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Rooney Andrew A and Airoldi Jennifer L
Bought by
Young Amos W and Young Dragica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,959
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Young Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Young Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Young Shawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael | $100 | -- | |
| Young Shawn | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Young Amos W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Young Shawn | $49,900 | -- | |
| Young Shawn | $49,500 | -- | |
| Young Shawn | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Amos W | $54,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $113,997 | $33,000 | $80,997 |
| 2024 | $746 | $113,997 | $33,000 | $80,997 |
| 2023 | $746 | $60,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $58,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $56,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $702 | $56,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $54,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $657 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $52,800 | $12,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $704 | $57,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $57,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $56,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,100 | $12,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map