3094 E Frederick St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $239,719 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3094 E Frederick St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $250,930, approximately $145 per square foot. 3094 E Frederick St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School, Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Peil Brett R and Peil Laura L
Bought by
Peil Brett R and Peil Brett R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Peil Brett R and Peil Laura L
Bought by
Peil Brett R and Peil Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Cummins James Christopher and James Christopher Cummins Trus
Bought by
Peil Brett and Peil Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Cummins James C
Bought by
Cummins James Christopher and The James Christoher Cummins T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Cummins Marylou M
Bought by
Cummins James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Bowen William D
Bought by
Cummins James C and Cummins Marylou H