$475,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

30940 Robert Rd Thousand Palms, CA 92276

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 30940 Robert Rd., Thousand Palms, CA. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,866 sq. ft. of living space with a functional open floor plan. The light-filled interior features a spacious family room that opens to the kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and appliances with plenty of workspace. The property features a landscaped front yard, a spacious backyard suitable for outdoor enjoyment, and a two-car garage providing convenient parking and storage. Located in the desirable Las Haciendas neighborhood close to shopping, parks, and schools. Della S. Lindley Elementary School, Thousand Palms Community Center, and Art Samson Community Library are conveniently located across the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Cianciulli

The CREM Group License #01990266 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Rodriguez

License #01212897

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 650-370-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Living Area: 1866
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1800
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Builders Tract Name: Las Haciendas
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Oven-Gas, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Freezer, Microwave
  • Price Per S Q F T: 262.06

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Fence: Wood
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage Is Attached, Garage - 2 Car, Driveway - Concrete
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 650-370-003
  • Lot Size Area: 7841

MLS Schools

  • School District: Palm Springs Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.86%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.57%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$466,396
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2023
Sold by
Palm Willard J and Palm Elizabeth
Bought by
Palm Family Trust and Palm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Janathin A
Bought by
Palm Willard J and Palm Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Miller Janathin A
Bought by
Miller Four Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Desert Community Developers Llc
Bought by
Miller Janathin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,950
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $145,000 Nations Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed -- Nations Title Company Of Ca
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $254,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $466,396 FHA
Previous Owner $177,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $38,139 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $475,000 -2.9% $255 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $489,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,748 $185,753 $37,146 $148,607
2023 $2,748 $178,542 $35,704 $142,838
2022 $2,677 $175,042 $35,004 $140,038
2021 $2,602 $171,611 $34,318 $137,293
2020 $2,481 $169,853 $33,967 $135,886
2019 $2,441 $166,523 $33,301 $133,222
2018 $2,399 $163,259 $32,650 $130,609
2017 $2,383 $160,059 $32,010 $128,049
2016 $2,339 $156,922 $31,383 $125,539
2015 $2,262 $154,566 $30,912 $123,654
2014 $2,247 $151,540 $30,307 $121,233
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26671903

The MLS

APN: 650-370-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.