3095 Birmingham Pike Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,250
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Birmingham Pike, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $338,972, approximately $79 per square foot. 3095 Birmingham Pike is a home located in Huntingdon County with nearby schools including Junaiata Valley Elementary School, Juniata Valley Junior/Senior High School, and Grier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Sutton Michelle B
Bought by
Love James D and Sutton Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Curley William G and Curley Barbara G
Bought by
Sutton Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,324
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love James D | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Michelle B | $186,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Michelle B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,920 | $3,760 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map