3095 Cedar Ravine Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated payment $941/month
About This Lot
approved plans for a duplex in historic Placerville are set to transform the landscape of the town, offering residents a unique living experience that blends modern convenience with traditional charm. Each unit is carefully designed to provide a spacious and open layout, catering to the needs of modern families looking for a comfortable and stylish home. The one-story unit boasts over 1100 square feet of living space, featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a one-car garage. This unit is thoughtfully designed to offer a cozy and welcoming atmosphere. The two-story unit, on the other hand, offers even more space and luxury, with four bedrooms, three bathrooms,2241 living area with a two-car garage. This unit is perfect for larger families or those who desire more room to spread out and relax. One of the most exciting aspects of these duplex units is their location in the established downtown area of Placerville, which offers a strong rental opportunity for potential investors. Furthermore, the proximity to Apple Hill adds another layer of appeal, providing residents with easy access to one of the town's most beloved attractions. Placerville is a community rich in history and tradition.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 158x105x23x36x26x26x11x 95x 68
- Property fronts an easement
- Cul-De-Sac
- Street terminates at a dead end
- Corner Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Few Trees
- Possible uses of the property include Residential, Single Family, See Remarks
- On-Hand Building Permits
- Zoning described as 2nd Unit Possible,Residential,Single-Family,Multi-Residential,See Remarks
Parking
- Garage
Property Views
- Downtown
- Mountain
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
Additional Features
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- Property is near public transit
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Custom Duplex Plans Approved Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 004-011-054-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $147,801 | $122,704 | $25,097 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $144,904 | $120,299 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $142,064 | $117,941 | $24,123 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $139,279 | $115,629 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $136,549 | $113,362 | $23,187 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $135,150 | $112,200 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $708 | $61,921 | $33,776 | $28,145 |
| 2018 | $689 | $60,708 | $33,114 | $27,594 |
| 2017 | $679 | $59,518 | $32,465 | $27,053 |
| 2016 | $670 | $58,352 | $31,829 | $26,523 |
| 2015 | $641 | $57,477 | $31,351 | $26,126 |
| 2014 | $641 | $56,353 | $30,738 | $25,615 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -25.0% | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +50.9% | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $132,500 | -5.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $132,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $67,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $285,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225083125
APN: 004-011-054-000
- 990 Thompson Way
- 3077 Miles Way
- 949 Bliss Ct
- 678 Main St
- 946 Bartlett Ave
- 8325 County Rd M44
- 0 Lincoln Aly
- 1094 Estey Ct
- 2911 Clay St
- 3255 Gerle Ave
- 910 Reservoir St
- 0 Big Cut Rd Unit 225072888
- 3072 Spanish Ravine Rd
- 901 Union St
- 3157 Benham Ct
- 2500 N View Ln
- 2921 Miller Way
- 2940 Conrad St
- 3350 La Vista Dr
- 810 Phillip Ct
- 3153 Cedar Ravine Rd
- 870 de Bernardi Ct Unit A
- 2807-2813 Manor Dr
- 2881 Acacia Way