Estimated Value: $222,684 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 E Berlin Rd, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $283,421, approximately $173 per square foot. 3095 E Berlin Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Waltimyer Kurt E and Waltimyer Diana J
Bought by
Waltimyer Kurt E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Waltimyer Kurt E and Waltimyer Diana J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltimyer Kurt E | -- | -- | |
| Waltimyer Kurt E | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,630 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2025 | $3,463 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,440 | $40,000 | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map