Estimated Value: $286,167 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,198
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 E Berlin Rd, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $331,042, approximately $150 per square foot. 3145 E Berlin Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Wonder John E and Wonder Betty L
Bought by
Fullerton Terrence D and Fullerton Meg E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,256
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$291,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Bought by
Wonder John E and Wonder Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Terrence D | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wonder John E | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Terrence D | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,513 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2025 | $4,305 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,840 | $43,160 | $86,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map