3095 Ruby Ln Memphis, TN 38111
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,330 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Ruby Ln, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $82,583, approximately $92 per square foot. 3095 Ruby Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
L & S Enterprises Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Oakley Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Outstanding Balance
$16,007
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$66,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
L & S Enterprises Of Tennessee Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Harris Sylvia P Tr
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Marcus | $56,000 | -- | |
| Oakley Marcus | $56,000 | -- | |
| L & S Enterprises Of Tennessee Llc | $30,000 | Associate Closing & Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $41,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakley Marcus | $48,450 | |
| Closed | Oakley Marcus | $48,450 | |
| Closed | Oakley Marcus | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $16,150 | $2,450 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $374 | $11,025 | $1,000 | $10,025 |
| 2023 | $672 | $11,025 | $1,000 | $10,025 |
| 2022 | $672 | $11,025 | $1,000 | $10,025 |
| 2021 | $780 | $12,650 | $1,000 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $668 | $9,225 | $1,000 | $8,225 |
| 2019 | $668 | $9,225 | $1,000 | $8,225 |
| 2018 | $668 | $9,225 | $1,000 | $8,225 |
| 2017 | $379 | $9,225 | $1,000 | $8,225 |
| 2016 | $404 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map