Estimated Value: $330,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Snowbird Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $346,109, approximately $356 per square foot. 3095 Snowbird Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Winstead and Neil Winstead Trust
Bought by
Stroing Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Stacey E
Bought by
Neil Winstead Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Agasy Inc
Bought by
Campbell Stacey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,234
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroing Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neil Winstead Trust | $122,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Stacey E | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Stacey E | $89,234 | |
| Closed | Campbell Stacey E | $9,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $211,431 | $99,921 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $207,286 | $97,962 | $109,324 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $203,223 | $96,042 | $107,181 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $199,239 | $94,159 | $105,080 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $195,333 | $92,313 | $103,020 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $193,331 | $91,367 | $101,964 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $189,541 | $89,576 | $99,965 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $185,825 | $87,820 | $98,005 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $182,183 | $86,099 | $96,084 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $178,611 | $84,411 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $175,930 | $83,144 | $92,786 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $172,485 | $81,516 | $90,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map