3095 Soloman Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Soloman Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $641,358, approximately $334 per square foot. 3095 Soloman Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Ballard Sydney Gail
Bought by
Rode George B and The George Rode Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rode George B | $325,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Ballard Sydney Gail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $371,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $360,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $350,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,697 | $340,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $330,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $320,490 | $0 | $0 |