30951 Sawgrass Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30951 Sawgrass Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $671,735, approximately $417 per square foot. 30951 Sawgrass Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Wells Robert Lester and Wells Coleen Ann
Bought by
Wells Robert Lester and Wells Coleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Wells Robert Lester
Bought by
Wells Robert Lester and Wells Coleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Wells Robert and Wells Mildred E
Bought by
Wells Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Clark John A and Clark Helena
Bought by
Wells Mildred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,023
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$564,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Smith Frank A
Bought by
Clark John A and Clark Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Smith Frank A
Bought by
Smith Frank A and The Smith Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Smith Frank A and Smith Ruth L
Bought by
Smith Frank A and Smith Ruth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Robert Lester | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Robert Lester | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Mildred E | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Clark John A | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Frank A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Mildred E | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark John A | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $557,538 | $118,467 | $439,071 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $535,890 | $113,868 | $422,022 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $525,384 | $111,636 | $413,748 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $494,294 | $105,577 | $388,717 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $441,335 | $94,266 | $347,069 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $428,480 | $91,520 | $336,960 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $412,000 | $88,000 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $379,000 | $81,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $346,000 | $74,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $323,000 | $69,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $307,000 | $65,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map