3096 Cedarbrook Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Orchard Hills-Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Cedarbrook Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $687,364, approximately $264 per square foot. 3096 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Briggs Tracy L
Bought by
Briggs Lawrence E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Briggs Lawrence E and Briggs Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,005
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Thanabal Venkataraman and Thanabal Radha
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |