3096 County Road 45 Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $320,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 County Road 45, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $299,786, approximately $167 per square foot. 3096 County Road 45 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Smith Stanley S
Bought by
Smith Stanley S and Smith Jeanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stanley S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $268,300 | $38,900 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $264,900 | $38,900 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $260,900 | $37,400 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $223,300 | $32,500 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $189,000 | $30,100 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $183,900 | $21,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $183,900 | $21,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $164,800 | $21,600 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $164,500 | $21,600 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $156,300 | $21,600 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $145,400 | $21,600 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map