3096 Darrow St Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Darrow St, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $156,296, approximately $100 per square foot. 3096 Darrow St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Baird Bradley Alan and Baird Lori Patterson
Bought by
Reese Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Outstanding Balance
$11,118
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Melvin | $79,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reese Melvin | $79,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Melvin | $79,959 | |
| Closed | Reese Melvin | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $38,050 | $5,200 | $32,850 |
| 2024 | $964 | $28,425 | $4,500 | $23,925 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $28,425 | $4,500 | $23,925 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $28,425 | $4,500 | $23,925 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $28,425 | $4,500 | $23,925 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $20,625 | $4,500 | $16,125 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $20,625 | $4,500 | $16,125 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $20,625 | $4,500 | $16,125 |
| 2017 | $848 | $20,625 | $4,500 | $16,125 |
| 2016 | $839 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map