3096 Pike Rd Alexander, NY 14005
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Pike Rd, Alexander, NY 14005 and is currently estimated at $473,950, approximately $206 per square foot. 3096 Pike Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2007
Sold by
True Lisa M
Bought by
Oconnell Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,207
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Robusto Pasquale and Robusto Gertrude M
Bought by
Ange Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Robusto Barbara A
Bought by
Ange Susan M and True Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Richard J | $200,000 | Timothy Moran | |
| Ange Susan M | $15,000 | Vincent Ange | |
| Ange Susan M | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Richard J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $366,300 | $71,000 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $341,300 | $71,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $294,200 | $71,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $8,558 | $294,200 | $71,000 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $251,900 | $48,000 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $214,000 | $48,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $214,000 | $48,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $214,000 | $48,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $214,000 | $48,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $200,000 | $48,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $27,600 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $27,600 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map