3190 Pike Rd Alexander, NY 14005
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Pike Rd, Alexander, NY 14005 and is currently estimated at $267,998, approximately $177 per square foot. 3190 Pike Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $234,800 | $26,200 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $219,800 | $26,200 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $189,400 | $26,200 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $189,400 | $26,200 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $171,000 | $20,200 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $14,900 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $14,900 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map