Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Reyf
John R. Wood Properties
(305) 582-2183
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,254,170 - $1,776,000
Reduced and priced to sell.....Stunning Turn-Key home nestled in a prestigious up scaled Golf Community. This home has Travertine throughout! This Corinthian Model offers 4 bedrooms plus den. This home offers new air condition units that are zoned, new
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward I | $930,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee Ag | |
| Bradlee Marilyn R | $1,100,000 | Attorneys Title Ins Funds In | |
| Empire Builders Of Colier County Inc | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Edward I | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradlee Marilyn R | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $930,000 | -5.6% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Price Changed | $985,500 | -3.8% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Price Changed | $1,024,900 | -2.3% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $1,049,500 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,363 | $1,023,826 | $322,678 | $701,148 |
| 2024 | $10,685 | $1,046,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,685 | $951,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,702 | $864,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | $786,192 | $54,540 | $731,652 |
| 2020 | $9,456 | $793,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $721,709 | $149,480 | $572,229 |
| 2018 | $8,793 | $789,191 | $105,040 | $684,151 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $783,785 | $105,040 | $678,745 |
| 2016 | $9,128 | $816,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,991 | $791,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,694 | $655,343 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Reyf
John R. Wood Properties
(305) 582-2183
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carol Carpenter
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
(239) 246-3316
48 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214034192
APN: 74977000266
Ask me questions while you tour the home.