3096 Thompson Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Thompson Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $370,488, approximately $237 per square foot. 3096 Thompson Rd is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Buchholz John D and Buchholz Kathleen L
Bought by
Roth John J and Roth Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth John J | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $59,600 | $5,600 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $54,900 | $5,600 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $54,900 | $5,600 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $52,100 | $5,600 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $52,100 | $5,600 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $46,500 | $4,700 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $46,500 | $4,700 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $46,500 | $4,700 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $46,500 | $4,700 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $43,200 | $4,700 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $43,200 | $4,700 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $2,551 | $42,000 | $4,200 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map