30976 Putter Cir Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,955 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30976 Putter Cir, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $668,739, approximately $379 per square foot. 30976 Putter Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Bought by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,069
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Bought by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Bought by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1999
Sold by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Bought by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Stephens William D and Stephens Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens William D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stephens William D | -- | -- | |
| Stephens William D | -- | American Title | |
| Stephens William D | -- | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Stephens William D | $153,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens William D | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens William D | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens William D | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $240,608 | $62,688 | $177,920 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $231,266 | $60,254 | $171,012 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $226,732 | $59,073 | $167,659 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $222,287 | $57,915 | $164,372 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $220,009 | $57,322 | $162,687 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $215,697 | $56,199 | $159,498 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $211,469 | $55,099 | $156,370 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $207,323 | $54,019 | $153,304 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $203,259 | $52,960 | $150,299 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $200,208 | $52,165 | $148,043 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $196,289 | $51,145 | $145,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map