NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
2,016 Sq Ft
0.74 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3098 Basin Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451. 3098 Basin Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,427 $250,200 $92,000 $158,200
2024 $2,427 $250,200 $92,000 $158,200
2023 $2,477 $250,200 $92,000 $158,200
2022 $2,477 $250,200 $92,000 $158,200
2021 $2,427 $245,200 $92,000 $153,200
2020 $2,443 $240,100 $92,000 $148,100
2019 $2,456 $242,700 $92,000 $150,700
2018 $2,433 $242,700 $92,000 $150,700
2017 $2,360 $235,400 $83,700 $151,700
2016 $2,122 $214,300 $83,700 $130,600
2015 $2,130 $215,200 $83,700 $131,500
2014 $1,950 $213,000 $80,200 $132,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.