3098 Magnolia Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $539,095 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Magnolia Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $607,274, approximately $297 per square foot. 3098 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Ray Randy Lee and Ray Beth Marie
Bought by
Ray Randy Lee and Ray Beth Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Randy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Randy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $314,407 | $96,864 | $217,543 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $302,200 | $93,103 | $209,097 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $296,276 | $91,278 | $204,998 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $290,468 | $89,489 | $200,979 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $287,491 | $88,572 | $198,919 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $281,855 | $86,836 | $195,019 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $276,330 | $85,134 | $191,196 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $270,913 | $83,465 | $187,448 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $265,602 | $81,829 | $183,773 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $261,613 | $80,600 | $181,013 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $256,490 | $79,022 | $177,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map